Racketball Summer League

Racketball Summer League 2017

Matches are 30 mins / 5 min knock up – 25 min continuous scoring

Results

Week 8

Rank Team Score No. 1 Score No. 2 Score No. 3 Score
1 E 1179 Graham Wright 332 Dave Linfoot 438 Gill Mov 390
2 F 1053 Gill Davison 313 Rod Tate 310 John White 377
3 D 1000 Neil McIntyre 262 Chris Summers 309 Mark Birtles (A) 347
4 C 988 Mark Summers 239 Nigel Dennison 269 Pete Bell 343
5 G 986 John Webster 215 Kev Lorne 265 Dot Spradberry 339
6 A 944 Martin Garbut 212 Eddie Burns 242 Kath Dorling 325
7 H 929 Paul Harrison 211 Pete Kaiser (K) 226 Mark Birtles (J) 318
8 J 844 Forsters 202 Jenny Dagg 225 Rich Wright 298
9 B 832 Dave Crees 182 Gill Mov 218 Julie Harrison 251
10 I 823 Paul Webb 169 Pete Kaiser (C ) 197 Graham Wise 245
11 K 806 James Crees 155 Anthony Bennett 182 Margo Witty 202
Missing Result F v B

Read more »

Teams

Racketball Summer League 2018

1 2 3
A Neil McIntyre Anthony Bennett Mark Birtles
B John Webster Eddie Burns Kath Dorling
C Dave Crees Pete Kaiser Gill Mov
D Gill Davison Jenny Dagg Dot Spradberry
E Paul Webb Dave Linfoot Pete Bell
F Graham Wright Rod Tate Rich Wright
G Mark Summers Chris Summers Margo Witty
H Forsters Kev Lorne John White
I James Crees Gill Mov Graham Wise
J Martin Garbut Nigel Dennison Mark Birtles
K Paul Harrison Pete Kaiser Julie Harrison
Subs Steve Knowles Steve Knowles
Chris Brown Chris Brown

Read more »

Fixtures

Racketball Summer League 2018

1 A v Bye Wed 11th April 7 A v H Wed 23rd May 13 K v Bye Wed 4th July 19 D v A Wed 15th Aug
E v H K v I G v D G v I
C v J B V G I v B E v K
D v I Thursday 12 April Bye v J Thurs 24th May H v C Thurs 5th July J v F Thurs 16th Aug
B v K C v F J v A H v Bye
F v G D v E F v E C v B
2 I v E Wed 18th April 8 G v A Wed 30th May 14 Bye v E Wed 11th July 20 Bye v B Wed 22nd Aug
Bye v G E v C D v F A v C
J v D F v B Thurs 31st May C v G H v G
H v F Thurs 19th April D v Bye B v H Thurs 12th July J v E Thurs 23rd Aug
K v C H v K A v I I v F
A v B I v J K v J K v D
3 C v A Wed 25th April 9 F v D Wed 6th June 15 G v B Wed 18th July 21 A v B Wed 29th Aug
G v H E v Bye I v K C v K
B v Bye G v C A v H E v I Thurs 30th Aug
D v K Thurs 26th April H v B Thurs 7th June J v Bye Thurs 19th July F v H
F v I I v A E v D D v J
E v J J v K F v C G v Bye
4 J v F Wed 2nd May 10 A v J Wed 13th June 16 Bye v D Wed 25th July 22 Bye v A Wed 5th Sept
I v G D v G C v E K v B
K v E C v H A v G I v D
Bye v H Thurs 3rd May B V I Thurs 14th June B v F Thurs 26th July J v C Thurs 6th Sept
A v D Bye v K K v H H v E
B v C E v F J v I G v F
5 C v Bye Wed 9th May 11 F v Bye Wed 20th June 17 I v Bye Wed 1st Aug 23 Individual Team Wed 12th Sept
F v K J v B H v J Individual Semi Thurs 13th Sept
E v A Thurs 10th May I v C G v K
D v B G v E Thurs 21st June F v A Thurs 2nd Aug 24 Team Final Wed 19th Sept
G v J H V D E v B Individual Final Thurs 20th Sept
H v I K v A D v C
6 A v F Wed 16th May 12 Bye v F Wed 27th June 18 Bye v C Wed 8th Aug
Bye v I E v G B v D
C v D A v K J v G
J v H Thurs 17th May C v I Thurs 28th June K v F Thurs 9th Aug
B v E B v J A v E
K V G D v H I v H

Read more »

Match Times

Summer League Weekly Times of Play 2018

Week 7.00pm 7.30pm 8.00pm
1 1 2 3
2 3 1 2
3 2 3 1
4 1 2 3
5 3 1 2
6 2 3 1
7 1 2 3
8 3 1 2
9 2 3 1
10 1 2 3
11 3 1 2
12 2 3 1
13 1 2 3
14 3 1 2
15 2 3 1
16 1 2 3
17 3 1 2
18 2 3 1
19 1 2 3
20 3 1 2
21 2 3 1
22 1 2 3
23 3 1 2
24 2 3 1
25 1 2 3
26 3 1 2

Read more »

Marking Order

Marking Order 2018

Week 7.00pm 7.30pm 8.00pm
1 3 1 2
2 2 3 1
3 1 2 3
4 3 1 2
5 2 3 1
6 1 2 3
7 3 1 2
8 2 3 1
9 1 2 3
10 3 1 2
11 2 3 1
12 1 2 3
13 3 1 2
14 2 3 1
15 1 2 3
16 3 1 2
17 2 3 1
18 1 2 3
19 3 1 2
20 2 3 1
21 1 2 3
22 3 1 2
23 2 3 1
24 1 2 3
25 3 1 2
26 2 3 1

Read more »